Sunday, September 6, 2009

That's me

Okay I thought I'm gonna tell you something about me, but I'm not really interesting :D

Name: Tamara S.
Nickname: Tamy
Birthday: 9/30/1991
Occupation: Training -> youth/child care worker
Location: Germany->Bavaria->Upper Franconia
Status: Single

Interests:
my friends, Music, Internet, Phoning, Concerts, Shopping, Reading, Traveling, Movies, Cinema, Singing, Guitar


Favorite:
-bands: Linkin Park, Fort Minor, Dead By Sunrise, Grey Daze, Good Charlotte, Placebo, Papa Roach, N*E*R*D, The All American Rejects, Fall Out Boy, Julien-K, Lostprophets, Lifehouse, Jimmy Eat World, Incubus, Funeral For A Friend

-actors/actresses: Jake Gyllenhaal, Shia LaBeouf, Will Smith, Vin Diesel, Jason Statham, Joseph-Gordon Levitt, Heath Ledger, Mark Ruffalo, Ashton Kutcher, Jensen Ackles, Eddie Murphy, Kevin James, Ryan Reynolds, Mark Wahlberg, Til Schweiger, Cuba Gooding Jr., Martin Lawrence, Wentworth Miller, Johnny Depp, Sandra Bullock, Reese Witherspoon

-movies: Brokeback Mountain, P.S. I Love You, Just Like Heaven, A lot like love, Crank, Keinohrhasen, Transformers, Butterfly Effect, Fear, American History X, Triple X, I-Robot, I am Legend, Latter Days

-TV shows: King Of Queens, Queer As Folk, Supernatural, LOST, Desperate Housewives, Scrubs, Still Standing, MTV Home, Life Of Ryan

-countries: USA, New Zealand, Japan, Canada

-cities: Los Angeles (I've never been there, but I love it anyway.LOL), Munich

-colors: red, yellow and purple

4 comments:

Ryanne said...

Oh,dear,you are so young...:)
And I like the most of your actors/movies.
Do you enjoy blogging?:)

Tensh_iie said...

Things we have in common ;)

interessts
friends, music, internet, phoning, concerts, traveling, cinema

bands
LP; FM DBS GD Placebo, Papa Roach, Julien-K, Lifehouse. Incubus

actor/actresses
Will Smith, Vin Diesel, Heath Ledger, Cuba Gooding Jr.,
What about Johnny Depp? XD

movies
Brokeback Mountain, Crank, Transformers, American History X, I-Robot, I am Legend.
Have you ever seen "Persuit of Happyness"?

TV shows
Kng of Queens, Scrubs, Still Standing

Countrys
Japan, USA

meteora said...

it's almost the same like me:)

luv ya:)

apparently.alive said...

Ich bin ein paar Monate älter als du! :P

Und wir hören fast die gleichen Bands ;)

Sorry, dass ich jetzt auf Deutsch schreibe ^^" Bring mich dafür bitte nicht um XD